Rochester.Edu - Info rochester.edu

rochester.edu receives about 59,000 unique visitors and 202,960 (3.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,873.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,287,439.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rochester.edu is ranked number 8,011 in the world and 0.0118% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rochester, NY, 14627, United States and links to network IP address 128.151.77.39.

About - rochester.edu

Established in 1850, this private, coeducational institution offers degree programs at the bachelor's, master's, and doctoral levels, as well as in several professional disciplines.
The University of Rochester is one of the nation's leading private universities. Located in Rochester, N.Y., the University is comprised of a small, collegiate undergraduate school; a top academic medical center; the prestigious Eastman School of Music, and professional graduate schools of business, education, and nursing.
How did rochester.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is rochester.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
59,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,770,000
Daily Pageviews:
202,960 (3.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,011 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0118% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.4%74.2%2857
India 7.0%3.3%9511
China 6.9%8.6%11741
United Kingdom 2.7%1.4%12591
Canada 2.0%0.9%10238
Australia 1.5%0.7%9334
Japan 1.3%1.2%40377
France 1.1%0.5%27975
South Africa 1.1%0.6%6153
Germany 1.1%0.4%38525
Pakistan 0.9%0.5%7844
Iran 0.9%0.4%21238
Ethiopia 0.8%0.3%1820
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.5%17433
Italy 0.8%0.6%25562
Philippines 0.8%0.3%6057
Nigeria 0.7%0.3%7855
Egypt 0.5%0.3%10867
Malaysia 0.5%0.2%10464

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
urmc.rochester.edu
34.94%31.13%2.79
rochester.edu
15.19%10.51%2.2
its.rochester.edu
9.24%6.37%2.1
learn.rochester.edu
8.35%8.24%3.1
pas.rochester.edu
5.97%2.32%1.2
ur.rochester.edu
5.96%3.01%1.6
cs.rochester.edu
5.51%3.87%2.2
lib.rochester.edu
4.11%4.06%3.1
sas.rochester.edu
3.59%2.38%2.1
tech.rochester.edu
3.49%2.00%1.8
esm.rochester.edu
3.29%2.60%2.5
enrollment.rochester.edu
2.70%2.19%2.5
ece.rochester.edu
2.22%0.92%1.3
me.rochester.edu
1.88%0.89%1.5
nsrl.rochester.edu
1.77%0.59%1.0
simon.rochester.edu
1.67%1.35%2.5
chem.rochester.edu
1.66%1.26%2.4
urresearch.rochester.edu
1.47%0.99%2.1
mc.rochester.edu
1.46%1.60%3.4
library.rochester.edu
1.02%0.47%1.4
myidentity.rochester.edu
0.96%1.45%4.7
math.rochester.edu
0.88%0.33%1.2
urmc-sh.rochester.edu
0.83%1.12%4.2
iso.rochester.edu
0.83%0.46%2
optics.rochester.edu
0.80%0.37%1.4
lle.rochester.edu
0.69%0.94%4
info.rochester.edu
0.69%0.54%2
idp.rochester.edu
0.61%0.48%2.5
warner.rochester.edu
0.55%0.34%1.9
mag.rochester.edu
0.52%0.50%3.0
mypath.rochester.edu
0.52%0.17%1.0
son.rochester.edu
0.51%0.43%2.7
bme.rochester.edu
0.48%0.53%3
ssb.rochester.edu
0.42%0.15%1.1
faonline.rochester.edu
0.40%0.47%3.7
blogs.rochester.edu
0.39%0.23%1.8
secure1.rochester.edu
0.34%0.29%2.6
simonnet.rochester.edu
0.34%0.33%3.0
teamraiser.rochester.edu
0.32%0.15%1
bcs.rochester.edu
0.29%0.12%1
ccc.rochester.edu
0.27%0.40%4.7
rax.rochester.edu
0.24%0.11%2
net.rochester.edu
0.20%0.37%6
calendar.rochester.edu
0.20%0.10%2
safety.rochester.edu
0.18%0.06%1
wallis.rochester.edu
0.17%0.06%1
sa.rochester.edu
0.17%0.08%1
jfe.rochester.edu
0.17%0.08%1
faonline-esm.rochester.edu
0.14%0.15%3
webwork.rochester.edu
0.14%0.74%20
circ.rochester.edu
0.11%0.06%2
medicine.rochester.edu
0.11%0.12%3
facilities.rochester.edu
0.10%0.09%3
labsites.rochester.edu
0.09%0.13%4
OTHER
0%1.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rochester.edu
Domain:
  rochester.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,321
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is rochester.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rochester.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,873.00
Monthly Revenue:
$56,190.00
Yearly Revenue:
$683,645.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 150,596$1,727.34
China 17,455$53.93
United Kingdom 2,841$17.70
Canada 1,827$12.80
India 6,698$10.72
Australia 1,421$10.70
Japan 2,436$7.79
South Africa 1,218$5.37
Ethiopia 609$5.02
France 1,015$4.77
Italy 1,218$4.25
Germany 812$3.92
Korea, Republic of 1,015$2.35
Nigeria 609$1.60
Malaysia 406$1.23
Pakistan 1,015$1.08
Philippines 609$0.99
Iran 812$0.94
Egypt 609$0.49

How much money do rochester.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$332.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,982.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$121,452.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
33,724
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,011,715
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
12,309,199
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 27,107$310.92
China 2,269$7.01
Canada 457$3.20
India 1,875$3.00
United Kingdom 455$2.83
Australia 284$2.14
Germany 235$1.14
Italy 207$0.72
France 112$0.52
Pakistan 325$0.34
Japan 73$0.23
Iran 130$0.15
South Africa 24$0.11
Ethiopia 12$0.10
Malaysia 32$0.10
Korea, Republic of 41$0.09
Philippines 43$0.07
Nigeria 12$0.03
Egypt 30$0.02

How much is rochester.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,287,439.51

Where is rochester.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.151.77.39
ASN:
AS20 
ISP:
University of Rochester 
Server Location:
Rochester
NY
14627
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 128.151.77.39

How fast does rochester.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1301 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

New York/University of Rochester

What sites are related to rochester.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 26 Mar 2012 05:15:29 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3599
Mname ns1.net.rochester.edu
Rname postmaster.rochester.edu
Serial Number 2013809997
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 128.151.77.39 299
TXT 3599
MX ppmx4.its.rochester.edu 3599
MX ppmx3.its.rochester.edu 3599
MX ppmx8.its.rochester.edu 3599
MX ppmx6.its.rochester.edu 3599
MX ppmx5.its.rochester.edu 3599
MX ppmx2.its.rochester.edu 3599
MX ppmx1.its.rochester.edu 3599
MX ppmx7.its.rochester.edu 3599
NS dns.cs.wisc.edu 807
NS ns-external2.rochester.edu 807
NS ns-external3.rochester.edu 807
NS ns-external1.rochester.edu 807

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1986-10-10
Domain Age:
30 years 8 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: ROCHESTER.EDU

Registrant:
University of Rochester
University IT/NC/Networking and Communications Division
UR Towne House, STE 102, 727 Elmwood Ave
Rochester, NY 14620
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:

University of Rochester Administrative Contact Account
University of Rochester
University IT/NC, UR Towne House, Suite 102
727 Elmwood Ave
Rochester, NY 14627-8937
UNITED STATES
(585) 275-2000
email

Technical Contact:

University of Rochester Technical Contact Account
University of Rochester
University IT/NC, UR Towne House, Suite 102
727 Elmwood Ave
Rochester, NY 14620
UNITED STATES
(585) 275-2000
email

Name Servers:
NS1.UTD.ROCHESTER.EDU 128.151.2.1
NS2.UTD.ROCHESTER.EDU 128.151.7.6
NS.CC.ROCHESTER.EDU 128.151.224.6
DNS.CS.WISC.EDU
NS3.NET.ROCHESTER.EDU 128.151.16.189

Domain record activated: 10-Oct-1986
Domain record last updated: 22-Jul-2008
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2012
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROCHESTER.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: DNS.CS.WISC.EDU
Name Server: NS.CC.ROCHESTER.EDU
Name Server: NS1.UTD.ROCHESTER.EDU
Name Server: NS2.UTD.ROCHESTER.EDU
Name Server: NS3.NET.ROCHESTER.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 11-oct-2011
Creation Date: 10-oct-1986
Expiration Date: 10-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 26 Mar 2012 05:15:01 UTC <<<

Last update was 86 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rochester.edu widget